Tuesday, June 22, 2010

About me

One thing you need to know about a Virgo woman - she has guts and lots of them! It doesn't mean that she is not as shy and as reserved as she seems to be. It's just that she can do anything and everything for the people she loves. By love, she mean real love, no other type of love exists for her. A Virgo female is a complete woman! She has all the charms and tricks that any other female has, but she is not weak. Infact, she has quite a determination and can do anything if she sets her mind to it.

She will be completely devoted and loyal to you in a relationship. Still, if it doesn't seems to be working, she will severe all the ties and become as cold as the North Pole. Virgo women's characteristics profile is an odd mix of emotions and practicality, romance and common sense. When they fall in love, they show such extreme passion and intensity that only few other women can. Making them fall in love is, however, an entirely different task. They will demand total perfection from you, even though they may fall short in that arena.

It is better to leave her alone for sometime and she will cool again. On the other hand, a Virgo woman will find it very hard to accept that she is wrong. The fact is, most of the time she's not. When you are courting her as well as after you get married, it is advisable to mind your manners. She cannot tolerate someone using abusive language.She is also very good with finances and extravagance is not one of her personality traits. A Virgo female cannot stand public displays of affection and it is better to be subtle in this area.

Her taste is very good and her intellect quite developed. If you are trying to woo her, take her to places like theatre, art gallery, etc. Just like a typical Virgo, she is prone to worrying about things too much and she will do your part of the job too. She is very much attached to the ground and prefers to live in the real world.

You let a Virgo female do her part of making things seem just perfect and she will keep you entertained with all her feminine charms. She is very sensitive and her feelings are pretty fragile, but she will become exceedingly strong when you need her support. With kids, she will be very considerate and you will never see them running around in their underclothes. She will gentle, but firm and will demand complete discipline from them. Even though a Virgo woman is very critical, she will not take criticism very nicely. It never works the other way round for her.

The reason for this is that she is as aware of her own imperfections as she is of yours. So, she doesn't need you to remind her of her own shortcomings every now and then. Instead of fretting over her perfectionism, you should feel blessed to have such a charming female who never makes your house look like a garbage dump. Your toast will never get burnt and your coffee will always taste just perfect. She has a witty side too and when she laughs, it seems like the ringing of little bells, doesn't it!

They are careful with money and their interest in statistics makes them excellent bookkeepers and accountants. They also make good editors, physicists and analytical chemists. They can be doctors, nurses, psychologists, teachers, technologists, musicians, critics, public speakers and writers. Both sexes have a deep interest in history. If they go in for a business career their shrewdness and analytical ingenuity could tempt them into dishonesty, though they usually have enough moral sense to resist temptation. Female Virgoans may find a career in fashion, for they have a flair for dress, in which they can be trend setters. They love country life but are unlikely to make good farmers.

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

away [Part 3]


Hi everyone.. hmmmmm... nothing much today..
I went to Chik's faculty in UITM Shah Alam..
She had assignments to be done with, so instead of being left at home, I'd rather tag along
hehehe... She is a journalism student.. My chik is very cool and independent! Most of my friends adore her as much as most of my cousins does I do too!!
She had her own way of doing things and I cant help myself from adoring her!

Okay okay, back to today's update ( hihi ), chik and her friend were filming a situation where they have to speak in Mandarin.. cho cey cho cey~ according to chik hehee
Since there were just the two of em , so I played a roll of being the videographer!
I had fun filming with em.. Felt like a college student all of a sudden!
But actually, it was tiring huh!

Anyway, we took some pictures at my chik's fac...

Cool huh? hihi

As for dinner, Paktih took us to Vicchuda.. The food was awesome!! I love em!!
Kangkong goreng belacan, telur dadar, TOMYAM!!!
HEAVEN rite?? wee~
Abg Churut joined us that night.. He's cool

Before that, tih took us to i-City to show me those thousands light bulbs
that lit the area.. The trees were made up from light bulbs..
At first I thought it was SOOO SUPER DUPER cool!
But, its like not supporting the 27MARCH event
"SAVE OUR PLANET" event kan?

soo. anyway, its not my problem nor yours.. hihi

Here, I took some photos of th i-City from the internet.. Sorry I was too amazed till I forgot to snap some pictures huhu

i-City is a very sweet place to visit.. You should stop by sometimes..

Its late and Im sooo tired... Take care friends <3


away [Part 2]



APRIL FOOL anyone????
I never imagine hanging out with Apit anywhere else besides KLC (Kulim Landamark Central)
hahaha.. And plus, it was an APRIL FOOL day, so its kindda dreamy~

Akak Farah fetch me from chik's place (11am+, huhu kindda early for me)..
They used GPS to locate chik's apartment.. Kindda cool right?? wee~ Thanks kak Farah <3<3<3
Then, we went to Taylor's Lakeside Campus because Apit has to confirm something with em about his scholarship offer... The campus is kindda small but modern.. I felt the skivvies seeing all the college students cuz I'll be one of em pretty soon..

We were supposed to meet Adda there, but we missed her.. She had to attend her class
huhuuu so sorryyyyyy CikDa.. Next time k??

After that, kak Farah took us to Sari Ratu subang parade for lunch!
The food was awesome especially the ayam penyet!!!

Then, we went to Sunway Pyramid!! Akak coudnt join us cuz she has somewhere else to go
So Apit was my tour guide for the day.. He planned all the activities.. Guess what?
We went ice skating hahaha I fell twice , Apit fell once..
I think he's injured kindda badly! huhuu His hands were RED!!
He fell down trying to help me
hahaha Thanks dear!

Moving on, we went to the cinema and bought tickets for How To Train Your Dragon 3D!!!
I made a mistake tho.. I chose couple seats that were FAR FAR FAR FAR away from the screen huhu
We were at the last row
Anyway, the movie was great and the 3D effect was cool too!

Then Paktih fetch us and sent Apit to The Curve's Maybank where kak Farah was..

Wrapping up, today was an AWESOME APRIL FOOL day!!! heheee
Apit is the best tour guide ever.. Thanks for everything..
I had fun with you my dear!!
Hope to do it again with you next time

Thanks to Apit's gorgeous akak Farah Munirah and my cool Paktih <3<3<3


away [Part 1]

Hi friends.. It has been awhile since I last updated my blog..
WAHHH!!! Living in KL is quite hectic and tiring huh...

Anyway, Id like to share my experience with all of u cause for me its quite interesting heheee
To start off, I came to KL with my friend and his boyfriend..
He has his own car, a cute Passo.. The interior l00ks a bit luxurious hihi
She told me that we are leaving Kulim quite early but due to some unavoidable
barriers , we left around 9pm
Fuh it was really hard to do the cover up to my parents..
And I did felt the guilt...
But I think there's nothing to worry about since its still 9pm
not like midnight or what right..

So we drove to KL that night.. Her boyfriend is an OK driver, he doesnt speed too much..
hahaha, it was a fun trip with them
I slept at chik's place (pangsapuri baiduri) that night


I was sooooo damn tired , I slept till 4pm! huhu or maybe chik's bed was really comfortable? hmmm.. I think its the bed.. hiihi
Okay, that night was like a family reunion kindda night.. Paktih fetch me and chik around 6pm after work... Akak nana joined us too.. It was my first time meeting her.. She's very cute!
Then, tih took us to IKEA :D Its like heaven on Earth!!!!!
I love all the designs, soooo modern and sophisticated!
I think I could be there for hours, no doubthahaaaa
Moving on to the foodcourt, we had the meatballs! GOSHHHHHHHHHHH
I definitely could live in IKEA hihi
The meatballs were awesome! They put some blueberry jam in the gravy! So delicious o!!

Later that evening, Paktih took us to Mali's nasi lemak since its kindda late to go to the i-City..
I was still full then so I didnt try the nasi lemak huhu
What a waste

Thanks paktih for everything!!! U r the best

Much love XOXOXO

Thursday, April 1, 2010

I am PARKIN tired!!!

hi friends~~ WAHHHH I am very darn tired right now...
^^^1 APRIL^^^
april fool anyone??
I slept at about 4am last night and woke up EARLY * 9.50am* the next day.. huhuks I just sleep for about 5 damn hours.. TORTURE!!!

^^^2 APRIL^^^
cool day ever!
I wud love to update my blog about the KL trip, but I am too tired.. Its already 2.30am.. MEANS, I have been awake for about 15hours straight! Take take. huhu..ANyways,theres so much to share!! bubuu is the best tour guide ever! Thanks so much for everytg darlin! K friends, I will be blogging tmrw k?? ASAP!! Take care, much love :)

Be anxious 4 tmrw's blog k. heheeee.. over excited as I always am
GOODNIGHT or should I say Good morning?? @_@ hmmm.. hehe
GOOD DAY folks

Monday, March 29, 2010


I always believe I have the best group of friends..
Each of them is special in their own ways.

This is my bestest friend eva!
I never knew that i could meet somebody as frank as he is.. I lub him so much cuz I could really use a reality check from time to time. hehee.. He is very talented in many ways.. I couldnt help myself from adoring him ..wee~
One more thing..
If he doesnt like something, he'll say it to your face. BUT..
Watch out, he is also a POKER FACE..
SO dont mess with him! Or u'll get a piece of us both!
Thanks for being there for me, always! Though we had our fights at times , there is no one quite like you are..
Not even close LURBB UUU BUBUUU <3

Dannyboy ...
He is the sweetest ladiesman in KULIM hehehe.. He is very popular too
I never thought of having him as my bestfriend cause he's like in a different league from mine..
He's very kind and thoughtful.. Always so caring..
We just knew each other for about two years but I always knew him..
Eversince i was standard 6.. He's very popular in KULIM
Heheee, Glad that u chose me to be one of your bestfriends.. Luv u dearly

This is Muhammad Awais You are one of my goodfriends ok.. MWAKS

Thanks for ur support tau waeh! Keep on reading k?

He is so sweet and supportive!! Not forgetting, he is a very cool friend of mine.. Always being a good sport! SYG KAMUUU!

I dont have a lot of friends, but the few that I have were all fantastic and special to me

These are my other friends that I love dearly :)

Cik Da... I luvv you so much too!! You are the best!! Thanks for spreading KPOP virus to me... Appreciate it!! weee~~~~ MWAHHHSSS

THANKS for always being so supportive! I will try my best to be a good friend to all of you..

It takes more than caring
To be a real friend;
The nature of friendship;
Requires a blend
Of warmest compassion
And love deep and true
To reach and to comfort
The way that you do.
Because I can see
That your kind of friendship
Is priceless to me.



hey there folks.. Its time for some mondaynitecrap!
Seriously I am going crazy right now.. heheee

I didnt see this coming, I dont know blogging could be so addictive..
Seems like I cant help myself!!

I dont know what has got into me but
I just made my own fan page and fan club of this blog in facebook!!
Please have a look and be a fan AND a member weee~

this is the link to my Suara's Blog page----->

this is Suara's Blog Group link----->

I think blogging is the best way to express myself and keep my sanity! heehe
Everybody should be blogging..
Its fun